I am a regular carrier on the RDWL. Can management have an RCA run two routes before calling me in on my relief day?

Management must follow the provisions outlined in Article 30 to provide coverage for a route, and may also on some occasions split a route or schedule an RCA to serve a regular route and an auxiliary route, prior to utilizing a regular carrier to work on their relief day.  Click here for more

Log in or Register to save this content for later.